1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT, CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. TUTOR PERINI CORP
Tutor Perini Corp
XNYS: TPC
83.490.13(0.16%)
270.7K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Tutor Perini Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Tutor Perini Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Tutor Perini Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

55.1

Score is 55.09, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.1

RSI is 44.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

45.0

MFI is 45.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.0

Tutor Perini Corp is currently at 3 Day ATR

Day ADX

9.1

Tutor Perini Corp is currently at 9.11 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.3

Tutor Perini Corp is currently at -6.33 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.1

Tutor Perini Corp is currently at -3.1 Day ROC(125)

Tutor Perini Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.13 (0.16%)
    83.49 (LTP)
    82.2884.44
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.24 (-3.74%)
    83.49 (LTP)
    82.2889.62
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.64 (-6.33%)
    83.49 (LTP)
    81.2589.62
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    7.6 (10.01%)
    83.49 (LTP)
    74.16102.3
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    0.14 (0.17%)
    83.49 (LTP)
    68.6102.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    22.88 (37.75%)
    83.49 (LTP)
    57.9102.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    56.76 (212.35%)
    83.49 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    75.75 (978.68%)
    83.49 (LTP)
    6.85102.3
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    70.62 (548.72%)
    83.49 (LTP)
    4.9102.3
    LowHigh

Tutor Perini Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Tutor Perini Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    In Neck

Tutor Perini Corp has 1 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Tutor Perini Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Tutor Perini Corp is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
85.2
10 Day SMA
84.9
20 Day SMA
84.9
30 Day SMA
85.8
50 Day SMA
88.3
100 Day SMA
83.0
150 Day SMA
82.2
200 Day SMA
80.9

Tutor Perini Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Tutor Perini Corp is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
44.1
Stochastic Oscillator
29.2
CCI 20
-93.6
Awesome Oscillator
-1.1
Momentum Oscillator
-0.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.7
Stochastic RSI
27.0
William
-73.2
Ultimate Oscillator
46.5

Tutor Perini Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
83.49
Open
82.92
High
84.44
Low
82.28
Close
83.49
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 386.6986.1684.0885.56
Resistance 285.5685.383.8984.74
Resistance 184.538483.6984.23
Pivot Point83.483.1483.483.4
Support 182.3781.8483.2982.58
Support 281.2480.9883.0982.07
Support 380.2179.6882.981.24

Tutor Perini Corp Day BETA

1 Month
1.31
3 Month
1.03
1 Year
0.66
3 Year
0.42

Tutor Perini Corp Beta for 3 months is 1.03.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD